Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Basildon RFC app

View

1st Team - Match centre

Harlow
Basildon
Unknown, Unknown, Unknown, Unknown, Unknown, Unknown
Tries
E Williams, J Berry
Unknown, Unknown
Conversions
Unknown
Penalties
S Ridley
Penalty Try
Sat 27 Oct 15:00 - London & SE Division - London 2 North East Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
80:00 Player of the Match
Elliott Williams is awarded player of the match for Basildon
78:00 Try 37 - 18
Try for Harlow
75:00 Try 32 - 18
Try for Harlow
70:00 Try 27 - 18
Try for Harlow
60:00 Sub On
Brad Smitten is substituted on for Basildon
55:00 Sub On
Louis Chaplin is substituted on for Basildon
49:00 Penalty 22 - 18
Sam Ridley kicks a penalty for Basildon
47:00 Penalty 22 - 15
Penalty kicked for Harlow
46:00 Conversion 19 - 15
Conversion for Harlow
45:00 Try 17 - 15
Try for Harlow
End of period 1
35:00 Try 12 - 15
Try for Harlow
24:00 Yellow Card
Yellow card for Harlow
23:00 Penalty Try
Penalty try awarded to Basildon
16:00 Conversion 7 - 10
Conversion for Harlow
15:00 Try 5 - 10
Try for Harlow
13:00 Missed Conversion
Sam Ridley misses a conversion for Basildon
12:00 Try 0 - 10
Jon Berry scores for Basildon
7:00 Missed Conversion
Sam Ridley misses a conversion for Basildon
6:00 Try 0 - 5
Elliott Williams scores for Basildon
Start of the game

Win a Maximuscle training session with Anthony Watson

Elliott Williams

Player of the Match

Elliott Williams

Key moments

6:00
Try Elliott Williams scores for Basildon
12:00
Try Jon Berry scores for Basildon
15:00
Try Try for Harlow
16:00
Conversion Conversion for Harlow
35:00
Try Try for Harlow
45:00
Try Try for Harlow
46:00
Conversion Conversion for Harlow
47:00
Penalty Penalty kicked for Harlow
49:00
Penalty Sam Ridley kicks a penalty for Basildon
70:00
Try Try for Harlow
75:00
Try Try for Harlow
78:00
Try Try for Harlow
Replay game

As it happened

  • Harlow
  • Basildon
  • 0
  • Elliott Williams Try 6:00'
  • Jon Berry Try 12:00'
  • Try 15:00'
  • Conversion 16:00'
  • Penalty Try 23:00'
  • Yellow Card 24:00'
  • Try 35:00'
  • Try 45:00'
  • Conversion 46:00'
  • Penalty 47:00'
  • Sam Ridley Penalty 49:00'
  • Louis Chaplin Sub On 55:00'
  • Brad Smitten Sub On 60:00'
  • Try 70:00'
  • Try 75:00'
  • Try 78:00'

Team selection

Ridley, Sam Ridley, Sam
Bateman, Tom Bateman, Tom
Barham, Nathan Barham, Nathan
Long, Bradley Long, Bradley
Williams, Elliott Williams, Elliott
Longhurst, Jack Longhurst, Jack
Rowley, Daniel Rowley, Daniel
Keefe, Elliott Keefe, Elliott
Einchcomb, Tom Einchcomb, Tom
Payne, Kieran Payne, Kieran
Bunce, James Bunce, James
Groves, Robin Groves, Robin
Hulse, Jamie Hulse, Jamie
Berry, Jon Berry, Jon
Heywood , Richard Heywood , Richard

League round up

Other London 2 North East results

Cantabrigian
20
27

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
6. Wanstead 22 63
7. Ipswich 22 57
8. Southwold 22 50
9. South Woodham Ferrers 22 44
10. Cantabrigian 22 41
11. Harlow 22 38
12. Basildon 22 6

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors