Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Basildon RFC app

View

1st Team - Match centre

Basildon
Harlow
I Stewart, J Hulse
Tries
, , , ,
S Ridley
Conversions
, ,
Sat 16 Feb 14:30 - London & SE Division - London 2 North East Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
80:00 Player of the Match
Kieran Payne is awarded player of the match for Basildon
75:00 Try 12 - 31
Try for Harlow
62:00 Try 12 - 26
Jamie Hulse scores for Basildon
57:00 Conversion 7 - 26
Conversion for Harlow
56:00 Try 7 - 24
Try for Harlow
45:00 Conversion 7 - 19
Conversion for Harlow
44:00 Try 7 - 17
Try for Harlow
End of period 1
31:00 Sub On
Kieran Payne is substituted on for Basildon
30:00 Conversion 7 - 12
Sam Ridley kicks a conversion for Basildon
29:00 Try 5 - 12
Ian Stewart scores for Basildon
26:00 Sub On
Jon Berry is substituted on for Basildon
22:00 Sub On
Aaron Beach is substituted on for Basildon
14:00 Conversion 0 - 12
Conversion for Harlow
13:00 Try 0 - 10
Try for Harlow
10:00 Try 0 - 5
Try for Harlow
Start of the game
Kieran Payne

Player of the Match

Kieran Payne

Key moments

10:00
Try Try for Harlow
13:00
Try Try for Harlow
14:00
Conversion Conversion for Harlow
29:00
Try Ian Stewart scores for Basildon
30:00
Conversion Sam Ridley kicks a conversion for Basildon
44:00
Try Try for Harlow
45:00
Conversion Conversion for Harlow
56:00
Try Try for Harlow
57:00
Conversion Conversion for Harlow
62:00
Try Jamie Hulse scores for Basildon
75:00
Try Try for Harlow
Replay game

As it happened

  • Basildon
  • Harlow
  • 0
  • Try 10:00'
  • Try 13:00'
  • Conversion 14:00'
  • Aaron Beach Sub On 22:00'
  • Jon Berry Sub On 26:00'
  • Ian Stewart Try 29:00'
  • Sam Ridley Conversion 30:00'
  • Kieran Payne Sub On 31:00'
  • Try 44:00'
  • Conversion 45:00'
  • Try 56:00'
  • Conversion 57:00'
  • Jamie Hulse Try 62:00'
  • Try 75:00'

Team selection

Team selection has not been published for this fixture yet.

League round up

Other London 2 North East results

35
39
Stowmarket
59
10
Cantabrigian

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
6. Wanstead 22 63
7. Ipswich 22 57
8. Southwold 22 50
9. South Woodham Ferrers 22 44
10. Cantabrigian 22 41
11. Harlow 22 38
12. Basildon 22 6

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors